369 Grant Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,971
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Grant Ave, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $985,695, approximately $500 per square foot. 369 Grant Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School and Spring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Simon Marjorie
Bought by
Fahy William and Fahy Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahy William | $281,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fahy William | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,603 | $738,400 | $477,500 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $15,024 | $678,400 | $427,600 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $14,423 | $647,300 | $403,800 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $14,423 | $599,200 | $365,800 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $14,164 | $580,000 | $353,900 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $13,806 | $567,700 | $345,900 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $13,477 | $559,900 | $342,500 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $9,344 | $554,200 | $339,700 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $12,630 | $464,000 | $270,200 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $12,254 | $464,000 | $270,200 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $11,874 | $464,000 | $270,200 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $11,516 | $464,000 | $270,200 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map