369 Green Leaf Dr Montgomery, AL 36108
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Green Leaf Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $105,242, approximately $74 per square foot. 369 Green Leaf Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southlawn Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Smith J C
Bought by
Brooks Meyosha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Outstanding Balance
$45,386
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Smith George W
Bought by
Smith J C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Meyosha | -- | None Available | |
| Smith J C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Meyosha | $65,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $9,960 | $800 | $9,160 |
| 2024 | $417 | $9,230 | $800 | $8,430 |
| 2023 | $417 | $8,330 | $800 | $7,530 |
| 2022 | $193 | $6,420 | $800 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $136 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $136 | $4,860 | $800 | $4,060 |
| 2019 | $136 | $4,860 | $800 | $4,060 |
| 2018 | $168 | $4,590 | $800 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $198 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $198 | $6,540 | $800 | $5,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,380 | $800 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map