369 Hampton Ln Milton, KY 40045
Estimated Value: $181,044 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Hampton Ln, Milton, KY 40045 and is currently estimated at $407,261, approximately $197 per square foot. 369 Hampton Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Kathryn Winn Primary School, Cartmell Elementary School, and Carroll County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Hotfil Billie D and Hotfil Brenda
Bought by
Mefford Kerry L and Mefford Annette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mefford Kerry L | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $996 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $989 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $981 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $972 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $953 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |