369 Harvard St Unit 2 Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Harvard St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $1,220,924, approximately $808 per square foot. 369 Harvard St Unit 2 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Gunawardene Samantha and Kim Daniel E
Bought by
Gunawardene Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Outstanding Balance
$365,908
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$855,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Lacombe Annalynn and Lacombe Michael E
Bought by
Kim Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Nadler Eric
Bought by
Lacombe Annalynn and Lacombe Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Redko Michael
Bought by
Nadler Eric and Nadler Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property