369 Hickory St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,230 - $578,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Hickory St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $505,058, approximately $331 per square foot. 369 Hickory St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Altamirano Carlos A and Altamirano Elena L
Bought by
Silva Jose M and Silva Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jose M | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Jose M | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,148 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $10,018 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $10,018 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $9,994 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $9,940 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $9,945 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $9,994 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $10,012 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $10,148 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $10,114 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $9,789 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $9,514 | $94,800 | $17,500 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map