369 High St Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
State Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,532 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,665
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $696,883, approximately $261 per square foot. 369 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School, and Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Santana Nelson and Santana Felicita
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Espinal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Jemenez Margarita
Bought by
Santana Nelson and Felcita Santana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan Espinal | $275,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Santana Nelson | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santana Nelson | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,339 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $10,319 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $10,319 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $10,195 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $10,209 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $10,206 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $10,243 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $10,154 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $10,134 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2016 | $9,870 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2015 | $9,938 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
| 2014 | $10,000 | $342,700 | $88,000 | $254,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map