369 Loop Rd Scranton, NC 27875
Estimated Value: $149,023 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Loop Rd, Scranton, NC 27875 and is currently estimated at $180,006, approximately $138 per square foot. 369 Loop Rd is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Mattamuskeet School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $898 | $97,648 | $17,000 | $80,648 |
| 2023 | $520 | $47,875 | $14,000 | $33,875 |
| 2022 | $445 | $49,749 | $14,000 | $35,749 |
| 2021 | $396 | $49,749 | $14,000 | $35,749 |
| 2020 | $383 | $49,749 | $14,000 | $35,749 |
| 2019 | $383 | $49,749 | $14,000 | $35,749 |
| 2018 | $388 | $49,749 | $14,000 | $35,749 |
| 2017 | $387 | $60,497 | $14,000 | $46,497 |
| 2016 | $387 | $60,497 | $14,000 | $46,497 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map