369 Main St Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $856,983
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Main St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $744,996. 369 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Essex Svg Bk
Bought by
Weiter Judith and Meadows Garth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1988
Sold by
Honner Carolyn B
Bought by
Potter Christina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
9.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Sold by
Honer Caroline B
Bought by
Jasson Bldg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
10.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiter Judith | $150,000 | -- | |
| Potter Christina E | $260,000 | -- | |
| Jasson Bldg Corp | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jasson Bldg Corp | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Jasson Bldg Corp | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasson Bldg Corp | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasson Bldg Corp | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $431,300 | $124,800 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $431,300 | $124,800 | $306,500 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $280,700 | $84,700 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $280,700 | $84,700 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $280,700 | $84,700 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $280,700 | $84,700 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $280,700 | $84,700 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $350,600 | $74,500 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $350,600 | $74,500 | $276,100 |
| 2016 | $6,753 | $350,600 | $74,500 | $276,100 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $350,600 | $74,500 | $276,100 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $350,600 | $74,500 | $276,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map