NOT LISTED FOR SALE

369 Mckinley Ave Buffalo, NY 14217

Estimated Value: $364,193

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2017

Last sale price $211,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,613 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Pride of ownership shows on this well kept 5 bedroom 3 full bath home on sought after Kenmore street. Wonderful curb appeal, vinyl siding, beautiful gardens, above ground pool, deck with awning, large 2.5 car garage, fenced yard, shed and that's before you even get inside! Updated eat in kitchen features corian counter tops and ceramic tile floor, hardwood floors under most carpeting, new windows throughout, formal dining, formal living room, tons of storage, walk in closets, sky-lights, partly finished basement, newer mechanics, wbfp, zoned heating, hardwired smoke/CO detectors and much more. Come put your personal touches on this well maintained home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Winklhofer

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10301222880 Listed on: 08/30/2017

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Eva Christ

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30CH0921809

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 6,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x166
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146401-066-810-0003-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,116

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

6,640 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Colvin to McKinley between Colvin and Irving Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1524
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks, Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Zoned, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore West Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Herbert Hoover Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146401-066-810-0003-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X166
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6640.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5116.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles A Lindbergh Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2017
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Prescott Sheryl D and Prescott Wayne D
Bought by
Hadden Tracyl L
Seller's Agent
Amy Winklhofer
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Eva Christ
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$211,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.52%
Current Estimated Value
$364,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,193
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$156,710
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,483

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hadden Tracyl L $211,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hadden Tracyl L $189,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Sold $211,000 +0.5% $111 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 For Sale $209,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,030 $51,400 $8,300 $43,100
2024 $8,030 $51,400 $8,300 $43,100
2023 $7,841 $51,400 $8,300 $43,100
2022 $6,902 $51,400 $8,300 $43,100
2021 $4,239 $51,400 $8,300 $43,100
2020 $6,625 $51,400 $8,300 $43,100
2019 $2,082 $51,400 $8,300 $43,100
2018 $5,949 $51,400 $8,300 $43,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1072448

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146401 66.81-3-18 01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.