Estimated Value: $495,238 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Merion Dr Unit 2, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $522,560, approximately $162 per square foot. 369 Merion Dr Unit 2 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Wechet Christopher D and Wechet Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,572
Outstanding Balance
$122,946
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wechet Christopher D | $353,215 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wechet Christopher D | $282,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,556 | $145,228 | $25,190 | $120,038 |
| 2023 | $13,489 | $129,888 | $22,529 | $107,359 |
| 2022 | $12,483 | $115,046 | $22,626 | $92,420 |
| 2021 | $11,964 | $107,179 | $21,079 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $12,142 | $109,272 | $30,765 | $78,507 |
| 2019 | $11,873 | $104,587 | $29,446 | $75,141 |
| 2018 | $11,326 | $96,616 | $27,202 | $69,414 |
| 2017 | $11,136 | $91,018 | $25,626 | $65,392 |
| 2016 | $11,105 | $85,367 | $24,035 | $61,332 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,046 | $22,422 | $64,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map