369 Nc 381 Hwy Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $74,788 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Nc 381 Hwy, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $187,447, approximately $229 per square foot. 369 Nc 381 Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Bought by
White James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $45,782 | $29,316 | $16,466 |
| 2024 | $594 | $45,782 | $29,316 | $16,466 |
| 2023 | $484 | $28,720 | $16,703 | $12,017 |
| 2022 | $484 | $28,720 | $16,703 | $12,017 |
| 2021 | $480 | $28,720 | $16,703 | $12,017 |
| 2020 | $476 | $28,720 | $16,703 | $12,017 |
| 2019 | $441 | $28,720 | $16,703 | $12,017 |
| 2018 | $441 | $28,720 | $16,703 | $12,017 |
| 2016 | $425 | $28,720 | $16,703 | $12,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,819 | $13,625 | $14,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map