369 North St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $69,266 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 North St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $104,817, approximately $79 per square foot. 369 North St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Bought by
Isreal Joe Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Fay Jim and Fay Lori
Bought by
Fay Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Bought by
Fay James E and Fay Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Nations Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isreal Joe Nathan | $8,000 | -- | |
| Fay Lori L | -- | -- | |
| Fay James E | $35,000 | -- | |
| Nations Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $14,600 | $200 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $283 | $5,660 | $80 | $5,580 |
| 2023 | $283 | $5,660 | $80 | $5,580 |
| 2022 | $283 | $5,660 | $80 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $283 | $5,660 | $80 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $283 | $6,470 | $160 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $324 | $6,470 | $160 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $324 | $6,470 | $160 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $324 | $6,470 | $160 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | $324 | $6,470 | $160 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $324 | $6,470 | $160 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $356 | $7,125 | $320 | $6,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map