$5,900,000

Estimated payment $34,315/month

Total Views 2,472
6 Beds
9 Baths
9,239 Sq Ft
$639 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • North Atlanta High School Rated A
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Garden Hills Park

About This Home

Located on one of the most sought out streets in the heart of Garden Hills in Buckhead. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional custom residence by William T. Baker, one of Atlanta’s most respected and celebrated luxury home designers. Thoughtfully designed and masterfully executed, this 9,239 sq ft home reflects Baker’s signature blend of timeless architecture, refined craftsmanship, enduring quality, and modern luxury. Built in 2008, every detail speaks to intention, from the elegant proportions and classic lines to the seamless flow of living spaces designed for both grand entertaining and comfortable everyday living. This is a meticulously crafted estate where design, scale, and materials come together in perfect harmony. Set on Pine Tree Road, the property offers a sense of presence and privacy. This meticulously crafted estate is a legacy property, a home built to stand the test of time and a statement of quality, scale, and thoughtful design in one of Atlanta’s most coveted neighborhoods. The residence features 6 bedrooms, 7 full baths, and 3 powder rooms, along with a full residential elevator serving all four levels. Architectural highlights include Flemish-bond brick, Indiana limestone, slate roof, diamond-paned leaded glass windows, a hand-carved limestone bay window, Gothic arched doorways, custom millwork, and multiple fireplaces. The primary suite on the second level offers a sitting area with fireplace, two custom walk-in closets, and two spa-style bathrooms with steam showers and heated floors. Entertaining spaces include a large formal dining room with de Gournay hand-painted wallpaper, media room with custom seating, home gym, recreation area with pool table, and a 2,000-bottle temperature-controlled wine cellar with rolling ladder. Outdoor living features include a heated swimming pool with fountains, covered porches, flagstone terrace, and an outdoor pavilion with fireplace powder room and outdoor shower. Additional highlights include an on-site generator, irrigation well, security system with cameras, speakers throughout, and a 3-car garage wired for an electric vehicle charger with additional finished storage. Steps from the Garden Hills pool, parks, private and public schools, luxury shopping, supermarkets, dining, and Buckhead’s premier amenities.

Listing Agent

Patty Webb

Compass Brokerage Phone: 404-668-6621 License #355385 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Webb

Compass Brokerage Phone: 404-668-6621 License #442356

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $33,833

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 23,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x246x104x246
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 9,239 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Crown Molding
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the lower level
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 4 Fireplaces

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5

Est. Annual Taxes

$33,833

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COPS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 404-668-6621
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COPS01
  • Subdivision Name: Garden Hills
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 17-0060-0005-064-2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Stone, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Outside
  • Other Equipment: Generator, Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Crown Molding, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Lower, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Finished Bath, Full, Interior Entry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 4

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Terrace
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Gas Grill, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • View: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Slate

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Pool, Swim Team, Other
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis A. Sutton

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Dimensions: 104x246x104x246
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23178.276
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 33833
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Garden Hills
  • High School: North Atlanta

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,055 $1,144,200 $240,760 $903,440
2023 $36,432 $880,000 $117,480 $762,520
2022 $30,403 $937,440 $157,480 $779,960
2021 $30,730 $800,000 $93,040 $706,960
2020 $31,584 $854,560 $108,360 $746,200
2019 $497 $1,039,080 $93,040 $946,040
2018 $26,973 $680,000 $134,760 $545,240
2017 $28,125 $680,000 $134,760 $545,240
2016 $26,648 $757,880 $134,760 $623,120
2015 $28,273 $680,000 $122,520 $557,480
2014 $25,247 $689,080 $122,520 $566,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $5,900,000 -- $639 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $599,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7758961

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0060-0005-064-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.