369 Pondview Dr Antioch, IL 60002
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Pondview Dr, Antioch, IL 60002 and is currently estimated at $370,294, approximately $183 per square foot. 369 Pondview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Antioch Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Homes Lp
Bought by
Aykroid David and Aykroid Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$102,794
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$267,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aykroid David | $246,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aykroid David | $196,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,265 | $96,047 | $9,913 | $86,134 |
| 2024 | $7,884 | $88,924 | $9,178 | $79,746 |
| 2023 | $7,244 | $79,624 | $8,218 | $71,406 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $70,491 | $7,948 | $62,543 |
| 2021 | $6,704 | $65,775 | $7,416 | $58,359 |
| 2020 | $6,562 | $63,958 | $7,211 | $56,747 |
| 2019 | $6,649 | $61,163 | $6,896 | $54,267 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $54,624 | $13,775 | $40,849 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $51,994 | $13,112 | $38,882 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $50,178 | $12,654 | $37,524 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $48,902 | $12,332 | $36,570 |
| 2014 | $5,535 | $51,705 | $14,189 | $37,516 |
| 2012 | $5,427 | $53,680 | $14,189 | $39,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map