369 Rocky Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,458,060
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Rocky Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,325,515, approximately $669 per square foot. 369 Rocky Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Rosenberg Douglas S and Rosenberg Anderea J
Bought by
Rosenberg Douglas S and Andrea J Rosenberg Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Douglas S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $1,199,910 | $322,060 | $877,850 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $1,261,620 | $322,060 | $939,560 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $1,265,940 | $322,060 | $943,880 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $971,620 | $247,740 | $723,880 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $817,640 | $206,450 | $611,190 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $795,160 | $206,450 | $588,710 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $1,137,820 | $206,450 | $931,370 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $1,441,640 | $873,100 | $568,540 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $882,370 | $202,400 | $679,970 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $802,820 | $230,000 | $572,820 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $822,350 | $230,000 | $592,350 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $454,860 | $203,490 | $251,370 |
| 2012 | $4,065 | $435,410 | $203,490 | $231,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map