369 S McDuffy St Equality, IL 62934
Estimated Value: $62,551 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 369 S McDuffy St, Equality, IL 62934 and is currently estimated at $83,276. 369 S McDuffy St is a home with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Johnny D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $13,097 | $1,639 | $11,458 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,097 | $1,639 | $11,458 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,473 | $1,561 | $10,912 |
| 2021 | $138 | $12,228 | $1,530 | $10,698 |
| 2020 | $138 | $12,351 | $1,545 | $10,806 |
| 2019 | $138 | $9,896 | $474 | $9,422 |
| 2018 | $138 | $9,580 | $459 | $9,121 |
| 2017 | $138 | $8,870 | $425 | $8,445 |
| 2015 | $15 | $8,202 | $393 | $7,809 |
| 2014 | $15 | $8,202 | $393 | $7,809 |
| 2013 | $15 | $8,202 | $393 | $7,809 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,701 | $369 | $7,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map