369 S Summit Dr Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,958
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 S Summit Dr, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $318,148, approximately $107 per square foot. 369 S Summit Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Mcmichael Henry A and Mcmichael Myrtle M
Bought by
Schwant Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwant Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $56,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $56,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $56,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $56,966 | $2,912 | $54,054 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $56,966 | $2,912 | $54,054 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $56,966 | $2,912 | $54,054 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $56,966 | $2,912 | $54,054 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $55,386 | $1,946 | $53,440 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $55,386 | $1,946 | $53,440 |
| 2016 | $480 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $481 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map