Estimated Value: $911,428 - $926,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,027
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Sage Stone Dr, Todd, NC 28684 and is currently estimated at $918,714, approximately $303 per square foot. 369 Sage Stone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Cochran Garrett A
Bought by
Cochran Garrett A and Cochran Teena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Iglesias Antonio and Iglesias Maybi Perez
Bought by
Cochran Garrett A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Davis Ralph H and Davis Cynthia A
Bought by
Iglesias Antonio and Iglesias Maybi Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Davis Ralph H and Davis Cynthia A
Bought by
Sommer Adam P and Lanier Mandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Davis Ralph H and Davis Cynthia A
Bought by
Sommer Adam P and Lanier Mandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Davis Ralph H and Davis Cynthia A
Bought by
Sommer Adam P and Lanier Mandy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Garrett A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cochran Garrett A | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Iglesias Antonio | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Sommer Adam P | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Sommer Adam P | -- | None Available | |
| Sommer Adam P | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $670,300 | $117,300 | $553,000 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $533,400 | $117,300 | $416,100 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $317,300 | $117,300 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $314 | $53,300 | $53,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $314 | $53,300 | $53,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $158,800 | $158,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map