369 Smith St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $647,156 - $667,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Smith St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $657,078, approximately $408 per square foot. 369 Smith St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Sandra
Bought by
Rios Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Albrechtsen Frederick
Bought by
Gonzalez Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Juan | $310,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Sandra A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,690 | $403 | $139 | $264 |
| 2024 | $923 | $403 | $139 | $264 |
| 2023 | $9,295 | $403 | $139 | $264 |
| 2022 | $9,295 | $403 | $139 | $264 |