369 Somerville Ave Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,281
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Somerville Ave, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $525,281, approximately $525 per square foot. 369 Somerville Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Swartz Theodore
Bought by
Riggins Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,481
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$382,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Mercer Gary B
Bought by
Swartz Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,481
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$382,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Swartz Theodore | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History