369 Springfield Ln Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Springfield Ln, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $368,153, approximately $294 per square foot. 369 Springfield Ln is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Winters Joshua L and Mickelsen Michele
Bought by
Rowley Robbin J and Rowley Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,890
Outstanding Balance
$128,644
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,509
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley Robbin J | $199,000 | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowley Robbin J | $196,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $88,892 | $24,500 | $64,392 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $90,366 | $24,500 | $65,866 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $80,244 | $19,250 | $60,994 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $71,380 | $19,250 | $52,130 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $69,722 | $19,250 | $50,472 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $70,772 | $19,250 | $51,522 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $59,585 | $10,500 | $49,085 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $59,607 | $10,500 | $49,107 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $55,377 | $10,500 | $44,877 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $54,473 | $10,500 | $43,973 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $53,919 | $10,500 | $43,419 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $52,258 | $10,500 | $41,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map