369 Staggerbush Rd Unit BELMT Williamstown, NJ 08094
Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,350 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Staggerbush Rd Unit BELMT, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $660,088, approximately $244 per square foot. 369 Staggerbush Rd Unit BELMT is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Carriage Glen Llc
Bought by
Codio Vadrice and Diwa Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,159
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codio Vadrice | $345,000 | American Title Abstract Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Codio Vadrice | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,531 | $342,200 | $64,500 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $12,439 | $342,200 | $64,500 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $12,439 | $342,200 | $64,500 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $12,381 | $342,200 | $64,500 | $277,700 |
| 2021 | $12,460 | $342,200 | $64,500 | $277,700 |
| 2020 | $11,442 | $314,600 | $64,500 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $11,373 | $314,600 | $64,500 | $250,100 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $64,500 | $64,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $69,200 | $69,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $69,200 | $69,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $69,200 | $69,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $69,200 | $69,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map