NOT LISTED FOR SALE

369 Union Ln El Dorado, AR 71730

Estimated Value: $174,037 - $288,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 369 Union Ln, El Dorado, AR 71730 and is currently estimated at $215,012, approximately $110 per square foot. 369 Union Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Smackover Elementary School, Norphlet Middle School, and Smackover High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Swilley Cliff Thomas and Swilley Tracey Orin
Bought by
Mcmanus Jeffrey Randall and Adams Dianna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$215,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmanus Jeffrey Randall $180,000 Title Guaranty Of Columbia Cou
Williams Wilson Emery -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $413 $27,990 $1,970 $26,020
2024 $560 $27,990 $1,970 $26,020
2023 $588 $27,990 $1,970 $26,020
2022 $592 $19,770 $1,120 $18,650
2021 $593 $19,770 $1,120 $18,650
2020 $574 $19,770 $1,120 $18,650
2019 $517 $19,770 $1,120 $18,650
2018 $515 $19,770 $1,120 $18,650
2017 $458 $16,840 $1,090 $15,750
2016 $458 $16,840 $1,090 $15,750
2014 $423 $15,766 $1,090 $14,676
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.