NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $461,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2025

Last sale price $410,200 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,575 / mo

About This Home

Full of character and warmth, this cozy older-style Colonial offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious first-floor bedroom and bath addition perfect for flexible living. Beautiful hardwood floors add timeless appeal, while a delightful breakfast bar faces a window, creating the perfect spot to start your day with sunshine and coffee. The living room has a gas fireplace for warmth on those cold winter days. Step outside to a lovingly landscaped yard with a welcoming side porch off the detached garage, ideal for relaxing afternoons. All great for extra outdoor enjoyment or creative use. The partially finished basement features a rec room for added living space. Conveniently located near Slater Park, walking/bike trails, the dog park and all major amenities. Also a short 1.2 miles to the South Attleboro train station. A true gem with warmth, character, and comfort!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Geddis Christine A and Fish Linda
Bought by
Kristoff Alison
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Coutu
CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency
Buyer's Agent
Susan Dicks
Era Key Realty Services
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$410,200
Premium/Discount to List
$10,300
2.58%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$426,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,356
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kristoff Alison $410,200 --
Kristoff Alison $410,200 --
Geddis Christine A $112,000 --
Geddis Christine A $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kristoff Alison $320,000
Closed Kristoff Alison $320,000
Previous Owner Geddis Christine A $84,000
Previous Owner Geddis Christine A $86,500
Previous Owner Geddis Christine A $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Sold $410,200 +2.6% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $243 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,570 $271,500 $127,400 $144,100
2024 $3,350 $271,500 $127,400 $144,100
2023 $3,788 $223,600 $84,900 $138,700
2022 $3,707 $223,600 $84,900 $138,700
2021 $3,707 $223,600 $84,900 $138,700
2020 $3,879 $185,700 $84,300 $101,400
2019 $3,879 $185,700 $84,300 $101,400
2018 $3,738 $185,700 $84,300 $101,400
2017 $3,731 $164,200 $64,400 $99,800
2016 $3,594 $164,200 $64,400 $99,800
2015 $3,594 $164,200 $64,400 $99,800
2014 $3,899 $169,100 $73,100 $96,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.