369 Warlick Rd Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Warlick Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $390,470, approximately $255 per square foot. 369 Warlick Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Leigh Deloria Wolfe and Wolfe Delores W
Bought by
Mcmurry Stephen E and Mcmurry Cindy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,209
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurry Stephen E | $116,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurry Stephen E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $278,572 | $130,932 | $147,640 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $219,865 | $66,370 | $153,495 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $192,265 | $66,370 | $125,895 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $192,265 | $66,370 | $125,895 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $192,265 | $66,370 | $125,895 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $158,612 | $66,370 | $92,242 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $158,612 | $66,370 | $92,242 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $158,612 | $66,370 | $92,242 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $158,612 | $66,370 | $92,242 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $158,612 | $66,370 | $92,242 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $167,036 | $58,487 | $108,549 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $167,036 | $58,487 | $108,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map