3690 Ashworth Dr Unit B Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,173 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 Ashworth Dr Unit B, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $597,543, approximately $265 per square foot. 3690 Ashworth Dr Unit B is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Howell Alan J and Howell Christy J
Bought by
Madges William and Erickson Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Kline Rosemary L and Norton Richard L
Bought by
Howell Alan J and Howell Christy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Kline Rosemary L and Norton Richard L
Bought by
Kline Rosemary L and Norton Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Hyde Park Place Ltd
Bought by
Kline Rosemary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madges William | $371,500 | None Available | |
| Howell Alan J | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Kline Rosemary L | -- | None Available | |
| Kline Rosemary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howell Alan J | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,768 | $142,597 | $17,325 | $125,272 |
| 2023 | $9,033 | $142,597 | $17,325 | $125,272 |
| 2022 | $9,155 | $130,025 | $17,325 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $9,002 | $130,025 | $17,325 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $9,028 | $130,025 | $17,325 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $8,953 | $117,404 | $15,750 | $101,654 |
| 2018 | $8,960 | $117,404 | $15,750 | $101,654 |
| 2017 | $8,225 | $117,404 | $15,750 | $101,654 |
| 2016 | $8,952 | $126,000 | $13,860 | $112,140 |
| 2015 | $8,069 | $126,000 | $13,860 | $112,140 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $126,000 | $13,860 | $112,140 |
| 2013 | $3,186 | $106,750 | $15,750 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map