3690 County Road 83 Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $748,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 County Road 83, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $590,436. 3690 County Road 83 is a home with nearby schools including Red Trail Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Schlosser Perry and Schlosser Bonnie
Bought by
Barrett Cory J and Barrett Candace J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Cory J | $30,000 | Mandan Guaranty & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $197,200 | $30,000 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $28 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $192,100 | $30,000 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $199,800 | $30,000 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $185,550 | $30,000 | $155,550 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $187,450 | $30,000 | $157,450 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $181,250 | $30,000 | $151,250 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $167,800 | $20,000 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $153,950 | $15,000 | $138,950 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $128,050 | $15,000 | $113,050 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $118,700 | $15,000 | $103,700 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $110,150 | $15,000 | $95,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map