3690 E Nye Ln Carson City, NV 89706
New Empire Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 E Nye Ln, Carson City, NV 89706. 3690 E Nye Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $29,810 | $25,200 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $555 | $29,671 | $25,200 | $4,471 |
| 2023 | $539 | $27,710 | $23,450 | $4,260 |
| 2022 | $524 | $22,287 | $18,200 | $4,087 |
| 2021 | $485 | $20,046 | $16,100 | $3,946 |
| 2019 | $408 | $17,257 | $14,700 | $2,557 |
| 2018 | $396 | $15,331 | $12,775 | $2,556 |
| 2017 | $384 | $14,909 | $12,250 | $2,659 |
| 2016 | $375 | $13,204 | $10,500 | $2,704 |
| 2015 | $374 | $11,229 | $8,453 | $2,776 |
| 2014 | $362 | $10,222 | $7,350 | $2,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map