Estimated Value: $454,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 Grantline Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $505,646, approximately $230 per square foot. 3690 Grantline Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Mullins Robert Lewis and Mullins Dawn R
Bought by
Mullins Family Revocable Trust and Mullins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Springfield Carlos and Springfield Sandra Jane
Bought by
Miller Darrell A and Miller Wanda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Springfield Carlos L and Springfield Carlos
Bought by
Mullins Robert Lewis and Mullins Dawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Darrell A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Mullins Robert Lewis | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullins Robert Lewis | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $164,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $159,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $154,790 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $150,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $145,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $143,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $140,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $138,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $135,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $132,450 | $39,000 | $93,450 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $131,530 | $39,000 | $92,530 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $130,490 | $31,200 | $99,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map