3690 N Broadway Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $309,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 N Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $278,292, approximately $128 per square foot. 3690 N Broadway is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Rankin Mona L
Bought by
Giermann Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Froelich David L and Froelich Eileen A
Bought by
Froelich David L and Froelich Eileen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Cooper William E and Cooper Betty A
Bought by
Froelich David L and Froelich Eileen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Quickel Justin
Bought by
Froelich David and Froelich Eileen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Quickel Eileen Ann
Bought by
Froelich David L and Froelich Eileen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giermann Mark | $75,000 | Venture Title | |
| Giermann Mark | $75,000 | Venture Title | |
| Froelich David L | -- | None Available | |
| Froelich David L | -- | None Available | |
| Froelich David | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Froelich David L | $125,000 | Venture Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Froelich David L | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,475 | $65,950 | $18,450 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $65,950 | $18,450 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $49,360 | $14,180 | $35,180 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $49,360 | $14,180 | $35,180 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $49,360 | $14,180 | $35,180 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $45,150 | $10,570 | $34,580 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $45,150 | $10,570 | $34,580 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $45,150 | $10,570 | $34,580 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $44,870 | $10,500 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $44,870 | $10,500 | $34,370 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $43,650 | $10,500 | $33,150 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $43,790 | $10,750 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map