3690 N Steele St Denver, CO 80205
Clayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,522 - $547,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 N Steele St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $508,761, approximately $653 per square foot. 3690 N Steele St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including International Academy of Denver at Harrington, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Acker Willie H
Bought by
Kennedy Homes Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,125
Outstanding Balance
$158,554
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$350,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Homes Ltd | $497,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Homes Ltd | $373,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $41,790 | $26,870 | $26,870 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $39,870 | $21,860 | $18,010 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $39,870 | $21,860 | $18,010 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $34,320 | $23,320 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $36,090 | $24,520 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $30,900 | $13,630 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $30,900 | $13,630 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $25,760 | $10,980 | $14,780 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $25,760 | $10,980 | $14,780 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $20,070 | $7,283 | $12,787 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $20,070 | $7,283 | $12,787 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $14,040 | $3,033 | $11,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map