3690 Regency Park Dr Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $294,566 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 Regency Park Dr, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $298,892, approximately $198 per square foot. 3690 Regency Park Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including B.B. Harris Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Green Torhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Outstanding Balance
$65,416
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Countrywide Hm Lns Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Janet
Bought by
Patarroyo Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,996
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Torhonda | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Hm Lns Inc | $116,140 | -- | |
| Patarroyo Manuel | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Torhonda | $103,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Patarroyo Manuel | $126,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $135,240 | $18,040 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $119,640 | $16,400 | $103,240 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $131,520 | $16,400 | $115,120 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $112,200 | $12,800 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $82,720 | $10,000 | $72,720 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $79,120 | $10,000 | $69,120 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $67,480 | $8,000 | $59,480 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $50,760 | $8,000 | $42,760 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $50,760 | $8,000 | $42,760 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $37,640 | $6,000 | $31,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,640 | $6,000 | $31,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map