3690 State Route 44 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 State Route 44, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $332,000, approximately $243 per square foot. 3690 State Route 44 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Pletzer Wm P and Ann Mary
Bought by
Carpenter Roger K and Carpenter Summer D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pletzer Wm P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Roger K | -- | Franklin Mills Title | |
| Pletzer Wm P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $87,330 | $20,020 | $67,310 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $87,330 | $20,020 | $67,310 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $68,880 | $17,640 | $51,240 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $68,880 | $17,640 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $68,880 | $17,640 | $51,240 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $60,240 | $16,800 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $60,240 | $16,800 | $43,440 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $54,750 | $17,890 | $36,860 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $54,750 | $17,890 | $36,860 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $54,750 | $17,890 | $36,860 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $54,750 | $17,890 | $36,860 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $54,750 | $17,890 | $36,860 |
| 2013 | $2,697 | $54,750 | $17,890 | $36,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map