Estimated Value: $422,178 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36905 Independence Ct, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $465,795, approximately $170 per square foot. 36905 Independence Ct is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Sigal Leonard and Matos Stella
Bought by
Sigal Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Sigal Leonard and Matros Stella
Bought by
Sigal Leonard and Verbitsky Mikhail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,975
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Leybovich Alexander and Leybovich Yeugenya
Bought by
Sigal Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1994
Sold by
Beavers John W
Bought by
Leybovich Alexander and Leybovich Yeugenya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1987
Sold by
Gow David T and Gow Vivien L
Bought by
Beavers John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1985
Sold by
Oliver Jerry J
Bought by
Gow David T and Gow Vivien L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1981
Sold by
Gregory L Rickles
Bought by
Oliver Jerry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1980
Bought by
Gregory L Rickles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Colonial Forest Est Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigal Leonard | $70,000 | Bchh Inc | |
| Sigal Leonard | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Sigal Leonard | $171,500 | -- | |
| Leybovich Alexander | $189,000 | -- | |
| Beavers John W | $144,600 | -- | |
| Gow David T | $122,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Jerry J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Gregory L Rickles | $114,500 | -- | |
| Colonial Forest Est Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sigal Leonard | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigal Leonard | $179,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigal Leonard | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leybovich Alexander | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $122,675 | $24,045 | $98,630 |
| 2024 | $7,120 | $122,675 | $24,045 | $98,630 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $96,430 | $23,350 | $73,080 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $96,430 | $23,350 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $96,430 | $23,350 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $88,480 | $21,420 | $67,060 |
| 2019 | $6,563 | $252,800 | $61,200 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $88,480 | $21,420 | $67,060 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $77,210 | $24,360 | $52,850 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $77,210 | $24,360 | $52,850 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $77,210 | $24,360 | $52,850 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $71,510 | $22,540 | $48,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map