3691 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $245,300 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3691 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $276,825, approximately $244 per square foot. 3691 E Maiden Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Burch Brett L
Bought by
Burch Wendy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,924
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Reece Alan Eugene and Reece Randie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Wendy C | -- | None Available | |
| Reece Alan Eugene | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burch Wendy C | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $211,000 | $24,300 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $211,000 | $24,300 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $109,600 | $21,100 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $756 | $109,600 | $21,100 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $756 | $109,600 | $21,100 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $756 | $109,600 | $21,100 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $716 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $91,200 | $20,700 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $744 | $91,400 | $20,900 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $744 | $124,000 | $23,400 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map