3692 Treadway Trail Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $325,917 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3692 Treadway Trail, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $361,479, approximately $233 per square foot. 3692 Treadway Trail is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2008
Sold by
Waters Leon W and Waters Elsie
Bought by
Waters Leon W and Waters Elsie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Leon W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $86,570 | $10,080 | $76,490 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $86,570 | $10,080 | $76,490 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $86,570 | $10,080 | $76,490 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $59,830 | $10,080 | $49,750 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $57,010 | $10,080 | $46,930 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $57,010 | $10,080 | $46,930 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $51,390 | $11,340 | $40,050 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $51,390 | $11,340 | $40,050 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $51,390 | $11,340 | $40,050 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $46,920 | $11,340 | $35,580 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $46,920 | $11,340 | $35,580 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $46,920 | $11,340 | $35,580 |
| 2013 | $2,187 | $49,830 | $11,340 | $38,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map