36922 Chestnut Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $654,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36922 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently priced at $654,000, approximately $303 per square foot. 36922 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview East Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,713 | $171,532 | $39,057 | $132,475 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $115,231 | $25,410 | $89,821 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $115,231 | $25,410 | $89,821 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $115,231 | $25,410 | $89,821 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $115,230 | $25,410 | $89,820 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $115,230 | $25,410 | $89,820 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $115,230 | $25,410 | $89,820 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $102,550 | $22,120 | $80,430 |
| 2016 | $5,823 | $102,550 | $22,120 | $80,430 |
| 2015 | $5,855 | $102,550 | $22,120 | $80,430 |
| 2014 | $6,561 | $109,260 | $22,120 | $87,140 |
| 2013 | $6,255 | $109,260 | $22,120 | $87,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map