Estimated Value: $228,111 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36925 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $249,778, approximately $226 per square foot. 36925 Greenbush Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Chaney Karl Joseph and Chaney Tammi Lynn
Bought by
Chaney Karl J and Chaney Tammi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Chaney Tammi Lynn and Chaney Karl Joseph
Bought by
Chaney Tammi Lynn and Tammi Lynn Piscopink Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2012
Sold by
Piscopink Tammi Lynn
Bought by
Piscopink Tammi Lynn and The Tammi Lynn Piscopink Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Piscopink Tammi Lynn
Bought by
Piscopink Tammi Lynn and The Tammi Lynn Piscopink Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Piscopink Tammi Lynn and Tammi Lynn Piscopink Trust
Bought by
Piscopink Tammi Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Karl J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaney Tammi Lynn | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Chaney Tammi Lynn | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Piscopink Tammi Lynn | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Piscopink Tammi Lynn | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Piscopink Tammi Lynn | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Piscopink Tammi Lynn | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Piscopink Tammi Lynn | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaney Tammi Lynn | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,690 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,900 | $11,500 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map