3693 Lantern Ln Fort Gratiot, MI 48059
Estimated Value: $306,064 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3693 Lantern Ln, Fort Gratiot, MI 48059 and is currently estimated at $324,766, approximately $137 per square foot. 3693 Lantern Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Boone Joanne
Bought by
Boone Joanne and Elsafy Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Relocation Corporation
Bought by
Boone Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Gough Eric C and Gough Amy B
Bought by
Cartus Relocation Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Boone Joanne | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Cartus Relocation Corporation | $196,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |