36930 185th St Tulare, SD 57476
Estimated Value: $143,454
4
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36930 185th St, Tulare, SD 57476 and is currently estimated at $143,454, approximately $185 per square foot. 36930 185th St is a home with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Doreen Binger and June Bottum M
Bought by
Benning Albert L and Benning Darlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benning Albert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $18,272 | $1,166 | $17,106 |
| 2024 | $134 | $15,394 | $897 | $14,497 |
| 2023 | $134 | $14,908 | $780 | $14,128 |
| 2022 | $122 | $14,908 | $780 | $14,128 |
| 2021 | $119 | $13,704 | $661 | $13,043 |
| 2020 | -- | $13,704 | $661 | $13,043 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,704 | $661 | $13,043 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,704 | $661 | $13,043 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,704 | $661 | $13,043 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,704 | $661 | $13,043 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,894 | $661 | $13,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,894 | $661 | $13,233 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,894 | $661 | $13,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map