36936 Sunset Dr Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 36936 Sunset Dr, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $357,514. 36936 Sunset Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dousman Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Standarski Eric L and Standarski Carolyn J
Bought by
Hazels Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Igl Joseph H
Bought by
Waukesha State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Igl Joseph H and Igl Sharon A
Bought by
Schafberg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Huelsman A William and Huelsman Joanne B
Bought by
Igl Joseph H and Igl Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Dow Elizabeth M and Waters Norma
Bought by
Huelsman A William and Huelsman Joanne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazels Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Waukesha State Bank | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Schafberg Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Igl Joseph H | $144,500 | -- | |
| Huelsman A William | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Igl Joseph H | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huelsman A William | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,759 | $261,900 | $84,500 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $261,900 | $84,500 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $261,900 | $84,500 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $181,100 | $70,900 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $181,100 | $70,900 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $181,100 | $70,900 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $181,100 | $70,900 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $181,100 | $70,900 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $181,100 | $70,900 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $110,200 | $70,900 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $185,600 | $70,900 | $114,700 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $185,800 | $70,900 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map