3695 Centenary Dr Denton, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $403,022 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3695 Centenary Dr, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $430,006, approximately $157 per square foot. 3695 Centenary Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Doug and Sullivan Shawna
Bought by
Crenshaw Thomas Luke and Smith Courtney Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,270
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Bonnici Laurie
Bought by
Sullivan Doug and Sullivan Shawna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Mclaren Kelli
Bought by
Bonnici Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Bonnici Laurie
Bought by
Mclaren Kelli and Trust #3695 Centenary Bonnici Family Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Bonnici Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,300
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshaw Thomas Luke | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Doug | -- | Fntg | |
| Bonnici Laurie | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaren Kelli | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Bonnici Laurie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crenshaw Thomas Luke | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonnici Laurie | $166,300 | |
| Closed | Bonnici Laurie | $31,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $443,376 | $89,100 | $354,276 |
| 2024 | $7,830 | $405,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $368,775 | $89,100 | $364,894 |
| 2022 | $8,056 | $379,506 | $89,100 | $290,406 |
| 2021 | $6,775 | $304,773 | $66,825 | $237,948 |
| 2020 | $6,748 | $295,229 | $66,825 | $228,404 |
| 2019 | $6,850 | $287,087 | $66,825 | $220,262 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $270,833 | $51,975 | $218,858 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $256,025 | $51,975 | $206,755 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $232,750 | $41,580 | $191,170 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $215,925 | $41,580 | $174,345 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $199,667 | $41,580 | $158,087 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,799 | $41,580 | $157,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map