3695 Secondwoods Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,206,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,404
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3695 Secondwoods Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,188,959, approximately $269 per square foot. 3695 Secondwoods Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Bengtson Bruce D and Bengtson Linda P
Bought by
Bruce And Linda Bengtson Living Trust and Bengtson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Mantzoros George and Mantzoros Sandra
Bought by
Bengtson Bruce D and Bengtson Linda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Musolino Andrew J and Musolino Irene C
Bought by
Mantzoros George and Mantzoros Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,284
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce And Linda Bengtson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bengtson Bruce D | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Mantzoros George | $624,900 | T A Title Ins Co-Ed Sliker |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mantzoros George | $438,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,263 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2024 | $11,263 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2023 | $10,881 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2022 | $10,751 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2021 | $10,623 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2020 | $10,623 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2019 | $10,553 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2018 | $10,553 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2017 | $10,467 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2016 | $10,571 | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,180 | $15,160 | $54,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map