3695 Section House Rd Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3695 Section House Rd, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $236,993, approximately $249 per square foot. 3695 Section House Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Ray Jonas Michael
Bought by
Michael Ray Jonas Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Jonas Michael Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Ray Jonas Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jonas Michael Ray | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $183,300 | $21,100 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $958 | $183,300 | $21,100 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $921 | $183,300 | $21,100 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $542 | $78,000 | $21,100 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $542 | $78,000 | $21,100 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $542 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $71,800 | $20,600 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $71,800 | $20,600 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $518 | $86,300 | $25,500 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map