Estimated Value: $540,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3696 Elite Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $576,656, approximately $281 per square foot. 3696 Elite Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Mcgill Charlene M and Charlene M Mcgill Restatement In Its Ent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Hills Land & Development Co
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Charlene M | $361,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $50,500 | Sterling Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgill Charlene M | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group Inc | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $162,340 | $31,500 | $130,840 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $162,340 | $31,500 | $130,840 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $131,789 | $20,650 | $111,139 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $131,789 | $20,650 | $111,139 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $131,789 | $20,650 | $111,139 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $111,685 | $17,500 | $94,185 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $111,685 | $17,500 | $94,185 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $111,685 | $17,500 | $94,185 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $104,783 | $17,416 | $87,367 |
| 2016 | $5,773 | $104,783 | $17,416 | $87,367 |
| 2015 | $5,638 | $104,783 | $17,416 | $87,367 |
| 2014 | $5,638 | $97,020 | $16,120 | $80,900 |
| 2013 | $5,650 | $105,290 | $17,500 | $87,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map