C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Hinkle
RE/MAX Michigan
(989) 348-7440
61 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $197,038
Neat and clean 3 bedroom home or cabin. Full basement offering plenty of storage and large screened porch. Newer roof, windows, doors, fixtures and ceramic tile. Wood burning fireplace with ceramic hearth and central air. Immaculate! Make an offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Of Grayling License #6502121227 Listed on: 01/15/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigham Tyler Matthew | $180,000 | -- | |
| Kranich Dean P | $80,000 | -- | |
| Pingora Loan Servicing Llc | $69,000 | -- | |
| Tomczak Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Tomczak Cheryl F | $30,100 | -- | |
| Tomczyk Cheryl F | $30,100 | -- | |
| Chase Manhatten Mortgage | $68,900 | -- | |
| Homesales, Inc | -- | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance L.L.C. | $68,900 | -- | |
| Coon Damian | $71,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Nathan | $59,000 | -- | |
| Garen George | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brigham Tyler Matthew | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Sold | $72,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $75,600 | $4,000 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $68,700 | $4,000 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $50,900 | $4,000 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $44,200 | $4,000 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $45,200 | $4,000 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $877 | $42,300 | $4,000 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $857 | $39,500 | $4,000 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $843 | $36,500 | $4,000 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $575 | $29,800 | $4,000 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $454 | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Hinkle
RE/MAX Michigan
(989) 348-7440
61 in this area
149 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Betty Partello
RE/MAX Michigan
(989) 370-2061
71 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 294676
APN: 040-45-410-00-008-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.