3697 High St Walworth, NY 14568
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3697 High St, Walworth, NY 14568 and is currently estimated at $236,190, approximately $207 per square foot. 3697 High St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne Central Middle School, Wayne Central Elementary, and Wayne Central Primary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Reed Judith A
Bought by
Judith A Reed Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Reed Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $140,500 | $22,500 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $140,500 | $22,500 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $140,500 | $22,500 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $140,500 | $22,500 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $140,500 | $22,500 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $116,000 | $23,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $116,000 | $23,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $116,000 | $23,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $116,000 | $23,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $116,000 | $23,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map