3697 Vitus Ln Springfield, OR 97477
North Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,151 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3697 Vitus Ln, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $649,788, approximately $349 per square foot. 3697 Vitus Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Yolanda Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Perry Anthony
Bought by
Anthony M Perry Trust and Perry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Joseph And Leslie Brady Family Trust and Perry Anthony
Bought by
Perry Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Brady Joseph V and Brady Leslie P
Bought by
Brady Joseph V and Brady Leslie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Brady Joseph and Brady Leslie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony M Perry Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brady Joseph V | -- | None Available | |