3698 Randolph Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $222,329 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3698 Randolph Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $238,165, approximately $200 per square foot. 3698 Randolph Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Bought by
Fox Earl J and Fox Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Earl J | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $58,700 | $16,140 | $42,560 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $58,700 | $16,140 | $42,560 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $48,100 | $12,430 | $35,670 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $48,100 | $12,430 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $48,100 | $12,430 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $42,150 | $12,430 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $42,150 | $12,430 | $29,720 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $37,660 | $9,310 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $37,660 | $9,310 | $28,350 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $37,660 | $9,310 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $37,660 | $9,310 | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $36,050 | $9,310 | $26,740 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $36,050 | $9,310 | $26,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map