NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $619,540 - $664,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,596 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2023

Last sale price $660,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,682 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2023

Great 5-bedroom, 2-bath home with two-car garage in Coronado Ranch, split floor plan, large kitchen with granite countertops, beautifully landscaped yard on a cul-de-sac street, located near Power Ranch Elementary School. Enjoy the community parks and walking trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Eaton

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #BR551742000 Listed on: 05/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Laguna

Realty ONE Group License #SA512038000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,236

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-60-842

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Coronado Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by Beazer Homes
  • Coronado Ranch Parcel 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,236

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Germann & Higley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 60.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: CORONADO RANCH PARCEL 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 254.23
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2596.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Coronado Ranch
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-60-842

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2236.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 60.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2023
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$61,000
10.18%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$644,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,615
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.83%
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,165
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,220

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Luker Jonathan G and Luker Maria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.7%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogowski Christopher $600,000 Roc Title
Luker Jonathan G -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogowski Christopher $480,000
Previous Owner Luker Jonathan G $176,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Sold $660,000 +10.2% $254 / Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $599,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,182 $29,387 -- --
2024 $2,340 $27,988 -- --
2023 $2,340 $45,850 $9,170 $36,680
2022 $2,236 $34,020 $6,800 $27,220
2021 $2,303 $32,460 $6,490 $25,970
2020 $2,347 $30,220 $6,040 $24,180
2019 $2,270 $27,180 $5,430 $21,750
2018 $2,193 $25,780 $5,150 $20,630
2017 $2,113 $24,620 $4,920 $19,700
2016 $2,102 $24,160 $4,830 $19,330
2015 $1,877 $23,610 $4,720 $18,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6560367

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-60-842

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.